Faculty/Staff: A to Z

 

 

The main phone number for the school is 305.866.2771

 

For a listing by division listing, please click HERE.

For photos and biographies, please click HERE.

 

Click a letter to jump to that secton:
A  B  C  D  F  G  H  I J K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  V  W  Y Z

 

A 

Abelson, Nicole • School Counselor • x36

Alvarez, Karen • Grade 3 Teacher

Andonov, Anett • Elementary Teaching Associate

Attia, Maya • Administrative Assistant

 

B 

Babain, Stefany • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

Baron, Michele • Kindergarten Teacher

Barski, Daniel • Early Childhood Music Teacher

Ben Shalom, Esther (Eti) • Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Brown, Deborah • Art Teacher

Bruce, Jodi • Head of School • x32

 

C

Carreras, Luis • Physical Education

Corliss, Aaron • Athletic Director • x26 

 

D

Day, Michael • Music/Drama Teacher

Demajuste, Edline •  Early Childhood Teaching Associate

do Carmo, Lucia • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

 

F

Faerverguer, Monica • Early Childhood Hebrew/Jewish Studies

Faith, Suzanne • Grade 1 Teacher

Farber, Laurie • Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Fein, Janet • Grade 4 Teacher

Ferdman, Caroline • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

Ferrer, Tina • Early Childhood TeachinAssociate

Fishkin, Judi • Grade 5 Teacher

Folwell, Mimi • Elementary Teaching Associate

 

 

G

Galliotte, Joseph (Papa Joe) • Support Staff

Ganin, Valerie • Elementary Teaching Associate

Garcia, Miguel • Chef

Golan-Yaffe, Shani • Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Goodman, Jennifer • Elementary Teaching Associate

Gozlan, Rachel • Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

 

H

Ham, Molly • Early Childhood Teacher

Hes, Ariela • Early Childhood Israeli Dance

Hormilla, Ana • Early Childhood Teacher

Horvitz, Caren • Elementary Teaching Associate

 

I

Immergluck, Lindsey • Grade 1 Teacher

 

J

Jaehnig, Ingrid • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

 

 

K 

Kalish, Erica • Director, Early Childhood Education • x25

Kirsner, Danielle • Early Childhood Teacher

 

L

Laveau, Harry • Security Guard • x12

Leslie, Jessica • Early Childhood Teacher

Levy, Betsy • Kindergarten Teacher

 

M

Marks, Tiki • Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Matovic, Jelena • Early Childhood Teacher

McCarthy, Roland • Kitchen Support Staff

Mendelson, Hayley • Science Teacher • x38

Meyer, Esther • Elementary Teaching Associate

Michelson, Kenneth • Grade 3 Teacher

Minick, Beri • Elementary Teaching Associate

Moss, April • Grade 5 Teacher

Muhlrad, Ashleigh • Grade 2 Teacher

 

N

Nagli, Mika • Early Childhood/5th Grade Teaching Associate

 

O

Offield, Karen • Early Childhood Teacher

Olea, Oscar (Woody) • Support Staff

Ortega, Lourdes • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

 

P

Patino, Jacheline • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

 

Q

Quintana, Ruth • Administrative Assistant • x11

 

R

Rabin, Kyle • Elementary Teaching Associate

Ragin, Ranard • Kitchen Support Staff

Ragin, Terri • Kitchen Support Staff

Rangel, Maria • Early Childhood Teacher

Rapp, Janet • Chief Operating Officer • x24

Revesz, Jackelyn • Elementary Teaching Associate

Romero, Fany • Early Childhood Teacher

Rotenberg, Alexandra • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

Rotholz, Lili • Grade 1 Teacher

Ruben, Julie • Grade 4 Teacher

 

S

Sanchez, Alvaro • Director of Security • x12

Schaffzin, Linda, PhD • Director of Admissions • x18

Schaffzin, Stephen • Director of Communications • x27

Setboun, Mary Alice • Early Childhood Movement Specialist

Shusterman, Allison • Grade 2 Teacher

Siama, Amy • Administrative Assistant • x23

Silberstein, Joanne • Elementary Teaching Associate

Sklut, Haley • Grade 3 Teacher

Steinberg, Laurie • Early Childhood Art

Steinman, Renee • Administrative Assistant • x10

Stern, Hope • Grade 4 Teacher

Sulema, Angela • Hebrew/Jewish Studies

 

T

Taub, Diane • Technology Coordinator • x33

Terheyden, Sarah • Kindergarten Teacher

Traub, Ilana • Media & Technology Specialist • x33

Tucci, Paula • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

 

V

Valentin, Gary • Kitchen Support Staff

Velazquez, Jose • Accountant • x22

Vitiello, Everdina • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

Volovelsky, Natalie • Early Childhood Teacher

 

W

Williams, Rubina • Kitchen Support Staff

Woddey, Pamela • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

Wodner, Nicolas • Physical Education

Wohl, Heather • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

 

Y

Yossef, Mali • Early Childhood/5th Grade Teaching Associate

Yurovskaya, Mila • Early Childhood Teaching Associate

 

Z

Zeev, Ayala • Director of Hebrew & Jewish Studies

 

Back to top of page

Our Partners

CJLlogo PEJE

Sitemap