Faculty Directory



The main phone number for the school office is 305.866.2771

 

For an alphabetical listing, please click HERE.

For photos and biographies, please click HERE.

 

Click on a Division to jump to that section: LeadershipAdministrative StaffFaculty/Early ChildhoodFaculty/ElementarySpecialistsStaff

 

Leadership

Jodi Bruce, Head of School • x32

Erica Albert, Director of Early Childhood Education • x25 

Avi Billet, Rabbi, Director of Jewish Life • x21

Janet Rapp, Chief Operating Officer • x24

Linda Schaffzin, Director of Admissions • x18

Ayala Zeev, Director of Hebrew and Jewish Studies • x21

 

Administrative Staff

Nicole Abelson, School Counselor

Harry Laveau, Security Guard • x12

Ruth Quintana, Administrative Assistant • x11

Alvaro Sanchez, Director of Security • x12

Stephen Schaffzin, Director of Publications • x27

Amy Siama, Administrative Assistant • x23

Renee Steinman, Administrative Assistant • x10

Jose Velazquez, Accountant • x22

 

 

Faculty

  

Early Childhood

Dana Babain, Early Childhood Department

Penny Barr, Early Childhood Department

Rachel Becker, Early Childhood Department

Silvia Binkiewicz, Early Childhood Department

Lucia Cortavarria, Early Childhood Department

Brooke Ehinger, Early Childhood Department

Carolina Ferdman, Early Childhood Department

Tina Ferrer, Early Childhood Department

Ana Hormilla, Early Childhood Department

Ingrid Jaehnig, Early Childhood Department

Caryn Matatof, Earlt Childhood Department

Jelena Matovic, Early Childhood Department

Shoshana Mitrani, Early Childhood Department

Jachelline Patino, Early Childhood Department

Sylvia Ramirez, Early Childhood Department

Maria Rangel, Early Childhood Department

Jennifer Rapp, Early Childhood Department

Jen Serretti, Early Childhood Department

Grettel Thompson, Early Childhood Department

Paula Tucci, Early Childhood Department

Natalia Volovelsky, Early Childhood Department

 

Elementary

Karen Alvarez, Teacher, Grade 3

Michele Baron, Kindergartan Teacher

Esther Ben Shalom, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Sylvia Cattan, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Libi Digadker, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Laurie Farber, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Janet Fein, Teacher, Grade 4

Judi Fishkin, Teacher, Grade 5

Mimi Folwell, Teacher, Grade 1

Rachel Gozlan, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Ashley Kisselback, Grade 1

Betsy Levy, Teacher, Kindergarten

Tiki Marks, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Esther Meyer, Teaching Assistant

Kenneth Michelson, Grade 3

April Moss, Grade 5

Ashleigh Muhlrad, Grade 2

Kyle Rabin, Teaching Assistant

Jackelyn Revesz, Teaching Assistant

Lili Rotholz, Teacher, Grade 2

Harilee Saltzman, Teacher

Dana Shimmel, Grade 1

Hope Stern, Grade 4

Sarah Terheyden, Teacher, Kindergarten

Marianna Zaligan, Teaching Assistant

 

Specialists

Deborah Brown, Art Teacher

Aaron Corliss, Athletic Director

Michael Day, Music/Drama Teacher

Shea Polakow, Science Teacher

Brandon Shea, Athletics Coach 

Diane Taub, Technology Coordinator

Ilana Traub, Media & Teachnology Specialist

 

 

Back to top of page.

Our Partners

CJLlogo PEJE

Sitemap