Faculty Staff Directory



The main phone number for the school office is 305.866.2771

 

For an alphabetical listing, please click HERE.

For photos and biographies, please click HERE.

 

Click on a Division to jump to that section: LeadershipAdministrative StaffFaculty/Early ChildhoodFaculty/ElementarySpecialistsStaff

 

Leadership

Jodi Bruce, Head of School • x32

Erica Kalish, Early Childhood Director • x25 

Janet Rapp, Chief Operating Officer • x24

Linda Schaffzin, PhD Director of Admissions • x18

Ayala Zeev, Director of Hebrew and Jewish Studies • x29

 

Administrative Staff

Nicole Abelson, School Counselor • x26

Maya Attia, Administrative Assistant • x37

Ruth Quintana, Administrative Assistant • x11

Alvaro Sanchez, Director of Security • x12

Stephen Schaffzin, Director of Communications • x27

Amy Siama, Administrative Assistant • x23

Renee Steinman, Administrative Assistant • x10

Jose Velazquez, Accountant • x22

 

Faculty

  

Early Childhood

 

Stefany Babain, Early Childhood Associate

Lucia do Carmo, Early Childhood Associate

Edline Demajuste, Early Childhood Associate

Monica Faerverguer,Early Childhood Hebrew/Jewish Studies

Carolina Ferdman, Early Childhood Teacher

Tina Ferrer, Early Childhood Associate

Molly Ham, Early Childhood Teacher

Ana Hormilla, Early Childhood Teacher

Ingrid JaehnigEarly Childhood Teacher

Danielle Kirsner, Early Childhood Teacher

Jessica Leslie, Early Childhood Teacher

Jelena Matovic, Early Childhood Teacher

Mika Nagli, Early Childhood/5th Grade Associate

Karen Offield, Early Childhood Teacher

Lourdes Ortega, Early Childhood Associate

Jachelline Patino, Early Childhood Associate

Maria Rangel, Early Childhood Teacher

Fany RomeroEarly Childhood Teacher

Alexandra Rotenberg, Early Childhood Associate

Paula TucciEarly Childhood Associate

Natalie Volovelsky, Early Childhood Teacher

Everdina Vitiello, Early Childhood Associate

Pamela Woddey, Early Childhood Associate

Heather Wohl, Early Childhood Associate

Mali Yossef, Early Childhood/5th Grade Teaching Associate

Mila Yurovskaya, Early Childhood Associate

 

Elementary

Karen Alvarez, Grade 3 Teacher

Anett Andonov, Elementary Teaching Associate

Michele Baron, Kindergarten Teacher

Esther Ben-Shalom, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Suzanne Faith, Grade 1 Teacher

Laurie Farber, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Janet Fein, Grade 4 Teacher

Judi Fishkin, Grade 5 Teacher

Mimi Folwell, Elementary Teaching Associate

Valerie Ganin, Elementary Teaching Associate

Shani Golan-Yaffe, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Jennifer GoodmanElementary Teaching Associate

Rachel Gozlan, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Caren HorvitzElementary Teaching Associate

Lindsey Immergluck, Grade 1 Teacher

Betsy Levy, Kindergarten Teacher

Tiki Marks, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Esther Meyer, Elementary Teaching Associate

Beri Minick, Elementary Teaching Associate

Kenneth Michelson, Grade 3 Teacher

April Moss, Grade 5 Teacher

Ashleigh Muhlrad, Grade 2 Teacher

Kyle Rabin, Elementary Teaching Associate

Jackelyn Revesz, Elementary Teaching Associate

Lili Rotholz, Grade 1 Teacher

Julie RubenGrade 4 Teacher

Allison Shusterman, Grade 2 Teacher

Joanne SilbersteinElementary Teaching Associate

Haley Sklut, Grade 3 Teacher

Hope Stern, Grade 4 Teacher

Angela Sulema, Hebrew/Jewish Studies Teacher

Sarah Terheyden, Kindergarten Teacher

 

Specialists

Daniel Barski, Early Childhood Music Teacher

Deborah Brown, Art Teacher

Luis Carreras, Physical Education

Aaron Corliss, Athletic Director • x26

Michael Day, Music/Drama Teacher

Ariela Hes, Early Childhood Israeli Dance

Hayley Mendelson, Elementary Science • x38

Mary Alice Setboun, Early Childhood Movement

Laurie Steinberg, EC Art Teacher

Diane Taub, Technology Coordinator

Ilana Traub, Media & Technology Specialist

Nicolas Wodner, Physical Education

 

Staff

Joseph (Papa Joe) Galliotte, Support Staff

Miguel Garcia, Chef

Harry Laveau, Security Guard • x12

Roland McCarthy, Kitchen Support Staff

Oscar (Woody) Olea, Support Staff

Ranard Ragin, Kitchen Support Staff

Terri Ragin, Kitchen Support Staff

Gary Valentin, Kitchen Support Staff

Rubina Williams, Kitchen Support Staff

 

Back to top of page.

Our Partners

CJLlogo PEJE

Sitemap